About Program


..

Vision Mission


VISION

..

MISSION

..

Program Name Informatics - Game Development ( Accredited)
Degree Sarjana Komputer (S.Kom.)
Program Duration 4 year(s)
Requirement ..
Campus Location Tenggilis Campus
Faculty Engineering
Contact Phone +62 31 2981395
Fax +62 31 2981151
Email Email if@unit.ubaya.ac.id
Website

Curriculum

..

1st Semester

1604C011 Algorithm and programming 4sks
1604C012 Introduction to computer science 2sks
1604C013 Computer organization and architecture 2sks
1604C014 Discrete mathematics 3sks
1604Z013 Digital literation 2sks
1604Z012 Human and self development 3sks
1604Z002 Pancasila and civic education 3sks
  Total 19sks

2nd Semester

0011xA Religion 3sks
1600C104 Mathematics 3sks
1604Z014 Communicative english 2sks
1604C021 Object oriented programming 4sks
1604C022 Operating system 3sks
1604C023 Statistics 3sks
1604C024 Human computer interaction 2sks
  Total 20sks

 

3rd Semester

1608C051 Game concept and design 3sks
1604C034 Software engineering 5sks
1604C033 Database 4sks
1604C032 Computer network 3sks
1604C031 Data structure 3sks
1600C001 Indonesian composition 2sks
  Total 20sks

4th Semester

1604C241 Game modelling & animation 3sks
1604C044 Distributed programming 3sks
1604C046 Data science programming 3sks
1604C045 Information security and assurance 3sks
1604C043 Web programming 3sks
1604C042 Ai fundamental 3sks
1600C106 Linear algebra 2sks
  Total 20sks

 

5th Semester

1604C052 Native mobile programming 3sks
1604C053 Numerical methods 2sks
1604C054 Hybrid mobile programming 3sks
1604C055 Machine learning 3sks
1604C056 Physically based animation 3sks
1604C051 Full-stack programming 3sks
1604C251 Game programming 3sks
  Total 20sks

6th Semester

1604C062 Advanced native mobile programming 3sks
1604Z001 Entrepreneurship and innovation 3sks
1604C262 Mobile game programming 3sks
1604C061 Leadership and professional ethics 2sks
1604C063 Web framework programming 3sks
1604C261 Mixed reality 3sks
  Total 17sks

 

7th Semester

1604C071 Research methodology 3sks
1604C072 Internship 2sks
  Total 5sks

8th Semester

1604C081 Final project 5sks
  Total 5sks

 

Elective Courses

1604C39H Special topic in dsai 3sks
1608C09P Special topics in multimedia 3sks
1607C09H Is evolving technology 3sks
1604C095 Special topics in mobile programming 3sks
1604C49J Special topics in ncs 3sks
1604C39D Artificial intelligence for game 3sks

 

1604C39A Modeling and simulation 3sks
1604C29E Immersive computing 3sks
1604C29D Special topics in gd 3sks
1604C29C Workshop game development 3sks
1604C29B Game studio 3sks
1604C29A Educational games 3sks
1604C19H Emerging technology 3sks

 

University Facilities


1 Pharmacy
1 Futsal Field
1 Football Field
1 Climbing Wall
100+ Student Organizations
2 Basketball Fields (indoor-outdoor)
2 Badminton Fields
2 Volleyball Fields
2 Dental Services
2 Polyclinic
3 Campus Locations
3.000 Car Parking Space
4.000 Bike Parking Spaces
59 State of the Art Laboratory
ATM
Canteen and Minimarket
6 Stories Library
100% AC and Multimedia equipped Classrooms
Wifi hot spots

Staff Program Informatics - Game Development


Ahmad Miftah Fajrin S.Kom., M.Kom.
Alexander Yohan S.Kom., M.I.M., Ph.D.
Aloysia Vira Herawati S.S., M.Hum.Rights Edu.
Aluisius Hery Pratono S.E., M.D.M., Ph.D.
Andre S.T., M.Sc.
Arizia Aulia Aziiza S.Pd., M.Kom.
Daniel Hary Prasetyo S.Kom., M.Sc., Ph.D.
Daniel Soesanto S.T., M.M
Devi Rachmasari S.S., M.M.
Dhiani Tresna Absari S.T., M.Kom.
Dian Noeswantari S.Pi., M.PAA.
Dina Natalia Prayogo S.T., M.Sc.
Djuwari S.T., Ph.D.
Dr. Dra. N.K. Endah Triwijati M.A.
Dr. Delta Ardy Prima S.ST., M.T.
Dr. Go Lisanawati S.H., M.Hum.
Dr. J.M. Atik Krustiyati S.H., M.S.
Dr. Jimmy S.T., M.I.S.
Dr. Joko Siswantoro S.Si., M.Si.
Dra. Anastasia Innurtrisniyati M.Si.
Drs. Heru Arwoko M.T.
Ellysa Tjandra S.T., M.MT.
Endah Asmawati S.Si., M.Si.
Esti Dwi Rinawiyanti S.T., MBA., Ph.D.
Felix Handani S.Kom., M.Kom.
Fitri Dwi Kartikasari S.Si., M.Si.
Hendra Dinata S.T., M.Kom.
Henry Hermawan S.T., M.Sc.
Herman Susanto S.T., M.Sc.
Inge Christanti S.S., M.Hum.Rights Prac.
Ir. Bambang Prijambodo M.MT.
Ir. Rudy Agustriyanto S.T., M.Sc., Ph.D., IPM.
Ir. Yohanes Gunawan Yusuf M.MT.
Jerry Agus Arlianto S.T., M.T.
Johan Sukweenadhi Ph.D.
Liliana S.T., M.MSI.
Lisana S.Kom., M.Inf.Tech., Ph.D.
Marcellinus Ferdinand Suciadi S.T., M.Comp.
Mario Christian Noer Tjahyanto S.S., M.Pd.
Maya Hilda Lestari Louk S.T., M.Sc.
Mikhael Ming Khosasih S.Kom., M.M., M.Kom.
Mohammad Farid Naufal S.Kom., M.Kom.
Nabbilah Amir S.H., M.H.
Nemuel Daniel Pah S.T., M.Eng., Ph.D.
Ng Melissa Angga S.T., M.M.Comp.
Njoto Benarkah S.T., M.Sc.
Rafina Destiarti Ainul S.ST., MT.
Remy Giovanny Mangowal S.Kom., M.T.
Stefanus Soegiharto S.T., M.Sc.
Sunardi Tjandra S.T., M.T.
Susana Limanto S.T., M.Si.
Susilo Wibowo S.T., M.Eng.
The, Jaya Suteja S.T., M.Sc., Ph.D.
Tyrza Adelia S.Sn., M.Inf.Tech.
Vincentius Riandaru Prasetyo S.Kom., M.Cs.
Yenny Hartanto S.S., S.E., M.Pd.
Yulanda Antonius S.Si., M.Sc.